" Developing Great Thinkers..."
The Chess Exchange
325 East 88th Street New York, NY 10128


Tournament Name: Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII
Tournament Date: February 3, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
1 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5482 Barrett Brady PS 9 PS 9 1 Grade 16908348 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
2 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5483 Ratner Jeremy Other 5 Grade 15607005 1393 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/60 ,d5
3 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5485 Mayman Tanys Heschel HESHL 6 Grade 15379451 812 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/45 ,d5
4 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5486 COHEN ELLIOT Ramaz RAMAZ 2 Grade 16702866 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
5 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5488 Liu Xuan Other 4 Grade 16898706 307 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/30 ,d5  
6 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5491 Gerson Elijah Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16036927 1327 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/60 ,d5
7 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5492 Gerson Talia Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16808095 246 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/30 d5
8 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5493 RUBIN ASHER Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16817371 325 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/30 ,d5  
9 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5495 Kfoury Sammy Lycee Francais de NY LFNY K 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
10 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5496 Atzmon Ariel Rodeph Sholom RODEP 1 Grade 0 0 Rd1,Rd2 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
11 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5497 Weil Peter Other 3 Grade 16709310 623 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/40 ,d5
12 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIII 5498 pokhylko alina PS 205 PS205 5 Grade 16035595 568 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/40 ,d5
Total number of registrations: 12

Tournament Name: Ramaz Chess Championship XIV
Tournament Date: March 10 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
Total number of registrations: 0

Tournament Name: Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XIV
Tournament Date: April 14, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
Total number of registrations: 0

Tournament Name: PS 158 Chess Championship XXX
Tournament Date: May 19, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
1 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5302 RODRIGUEZ ANTHONY Browning BROWN 2 Grade 16266380 420 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/30 d5
2 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5320 Matsuzaka Jake Columbia Grammar CGPS 2 Grade 16371758 600 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/40 ,d5
3 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5336 Arvind Sahana PS 158 PS158 1 Grade 0 0 Rd1,Rd2 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
4 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5341 Newby Logan Dalton DALTN 4 Grade 15798603 1347 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/45 ,d5
5 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5342 Newby Liam Other K 16865686 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks
Total number of registrations: 5

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XV
Tournament Date: June 9, 2019
Subject to Change
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
Total number of registrations: 0

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XVI
Tournament Date: July 14, 2019<
Subject to Change
# Tournament Entry ID Player Last Name Player First Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
Total number of registrations: 0