" Developing Great Thinkers..."
The Chess Exchange
325 East 88th Street New York, NY 10128


Tournament Name: PS 158 Chess Championship XXX
Tournament Date: May 19, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player's Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
1 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5302 RODRIGUEZ ANTHONY Browning BROWN 2 Grade 16266380 420 NOVICE
2 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5320 Matsuzaka Jake Columbia Grammar CGPS 2 Grade 16371758 600 RESERVE
3 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5336 Arvind Sahana PS 158 PS158 1 Grade 0 0 Rd1,Rd2 BEGINNER
4 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5341 Newby Logan Dalton DALTN 4 Grade 15798603 1347 CHAMPIONSHIP
5 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5342 Newby Liam Other K 16865686 0 BEGINNER
6 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5805 Kristensen Alejandro PS 87 PS87 K 0 0 BEGINNER
7 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5806 Chovanec Alice Anderson (ANDER) K 16898466 530 RESERVE
8 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5810 LePatner Jonathan Jonathan Heschel HESHL K 0 0 BEGINNER
9 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5951 Ratner Jeremy Portledge School. PORT 5 Grade 15607005 1416 Under 1800
10 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5952 Fedorov Zoë CPE1 5 Grade 16815718 229 ELEMENTARY
11 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5953 Venkatasubramanian Pranaav Please Select School 9 Grade 16725786 1097 CHAMPIONSHIP
12 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5955 Manwani Aadi Buckley BUCK K 0 0 Rd1,Rd4 BEGINNER
13 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5956 Manwani Arav Buckley BUCK K 0 0 Rd1,Rd4 BEGINNER
14 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5958 Gecht Jacob Please Select School 5 Grade 16255133 728 RESERVE
15 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5959 Kharal Rafay Collegiate CLGT K 0 0 BEGINNER
16 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5960 Lu Jasper Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
17 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5962 Offenbacher Ari Manhattan Day School MDS 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
18 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5963 Vesval Thomas ECFS 4 Grade 16771441 777 ADVANCED
19 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5964 Vesval Emma ECFS 1 Grade 17006432 106 NOVICE
20 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5966 Izsak Nathan Luria 5 Grade 17028322 419 RESERVE
21 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5967 Izsak Micah Luria 2 Grade 17028337 804 RESERVE
22 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5968 Murphy Thomas Nest NEST 3 Grade 15839082 1225 CHAMPIONSHIP
23 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5969 Murphy Kelsey Nest NEST 1 Grade 15912083 230 NOVICE
24 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5974 Steven Sun PS 158 PS158 2 Grade 17046031 0 NOVICE
25 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5975 Ma Stanley PS 11 PS11 K 16825591 330 NOVICE
26 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5976 Shur Jake Please Select School 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
27 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5977 DeCecco Eli PS 158 PS158 K 16887341 0 BEGINNER
28 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5978 Li Michael Jericho Cantiague 3 Grade 16125800 1480 Under 1800
29 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5979 Venkatasubramanian prasanna Ruth.C.Kenny elementary school 4 Grade 16725792 389 ELEMENTARY
30 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5980 Pasker Jamie Please Select School 3 Grade 16888736 351 ELEMENTARY
31 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5981 Fang Arabella Nest NEST 1 Grade 16483587 831 ADVANCED
32 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5982 Zheng Eric Please Select School K 0 0 BEGINNER
33 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5983 Scobie Micah Success Academy Bed Stuy SABS 7 Grade 15515233 1600 Under 1800
34 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5984 Scobie Noah Success Academy Bed Stuy SABS 6 Grade 15515212 847 ADVANCED
35 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5985 Lin Hugo Trinity TRNTY K 16912586 109 NOVICE
36 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5986 Liu Xuan PS 290 Queens. PS290 4 Grade 16898706 380 RESERVE
37 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5987 Chan Liam Nest NEST 2 Grade 16192462 966 ADVANCED
38 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5988 Francisco Joshua PS 158 PS158 2 Grade 16693505 445P NOVICE
39 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5989 SERVAL Henri Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 2 Grade 16955404 164 NOVICE
40 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5990 Pokhylko Alina Please Select School 5 Grade 16035595 752 BEGINNER
41 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5991 Spartioti Maria PS 6 PS6 3 Grade 16138682 1064 CHAMPIONSHIP
42 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5992 Ansari Mikail Trinity TRNTY K 17060007 0 Rd3,Rd4 NOVICE
43 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5993 Chianuri Samuel Wagner WAGNR 6 Grade 16055300 994 ADVANCED
44 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5994 Faissal Jack Nest NEST 2 Grade 16250210 1445 Under 1800
45 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5995 Zhu Isabella Nest NEST 2 Grade 16795777 640 RESERVE
46 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5996 Zhu Anthony Nest NEST 1 Grade 16601838 756 RESERVE
47 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5997 Thakur Bhavya Anderson (ANDER) 3 Grade 15913546 1290 Under 1800
48 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5998 Badalov Johnathan AMAC 10 Grade 14804000 1255 Under 1800
49 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 5999 Martinez Alejandra PS 158 PS158 4 Grade 16754144 602 RESERVE
50 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6000 DIAZ ORTIZ ISAAC ROSALYN YALOW CHARTER SCHOOL 3 Grade 16913526 442 ELEMENTARY
51 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6001 Tsukerman Mia BASIS - Manhattan 2 Grade 16287956 608 RESERVE
52 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6002 dong kyle PS 290 Queens. PS290 K 17048806 568(p9) NOVICE
53 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6003 Dolguikh Gregory PS 158 PS158 2 Grade 16984107 101 NOVICE
54 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6004 Vee Allen Lakeville Elementary school 5 Grade 15932656 1424 Under 1800
55 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6005 Horowitz Zach Rodeph Sholom RODEP 1 Grade 16944096 260 NOVICE
56 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6006 Phu Emma PS 11 PS11 K 16882611 352 NOVICE
57 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6007 Clancy Go Please Select School 2 Grade 16611993 936 ADVANCED
58 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6008 Druzhinin Alexandra PS 158 PS158 2 Grade 16872567 236 NOVICE
59 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6009 Olian Aden PS 158 PS158 2 Grade 16646173 266 NOVICE
60 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6010 torjmane michael Manhattan Day School MDS K 17033391 no rating BEGINNER
61 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6011 Yelin Nathan SAHY 5 Grade 16108070 1215 CHAMPIONSHIP
62 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6012 torjmane benjamin Manhattan Day School MDS 3 Grade 16867106 370 ELEMENTARY
63 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6013 Hoffman Luc Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 5 Grade 16202460 1525 Under 1800
64 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6014 Morris Hudson Please Select School 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
65 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6015 Yang Lucas Columbia (The School at) COLUM Pre-K 16740405 596 RESERVE
66 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6016 Steil Ethan PS 198 PS198 3 Grade 15897058 792 ADVANCED
67 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6017 Steinman Eve Calhoun School CALHN 5 Grade 16949312 525 RESERVE
68 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6018 Meyers Jacob PS 33 PS33 2 Grade 16232475 965 CHAMPIONSHIP
69 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6019 CONCHA NAOLIN COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4 Grade 16549620 668 RESERVE
70 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6020 MINCHEZ DYLAN COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5 Grade 16553261 953 ADVANCED
71 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6022 SOLOVYEV DYLAN COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY 4 Grade 16199711 988 ADVANCED
72 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6023 Cannariato Joseph Browning BROWN 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
73 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6024 VALENCIA IGNACIO Please Select School 4 Grade 16199691 802 ADVANCED
74 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6025 Gartenlaub Corin Horace Mann K 16899496 773 ADVANCED
75 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6026 Sautner Kaito PS267 3 Grade 16152272 915 ADVANCED
76 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6027 Ghenania Yanis Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
77 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6028 Raj Malhotra Horace Mann K 0 0 BEGINNER
78 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6029 cheung Kyle Ps 203 4 Grade 15970938 1469 Under 1800
79 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6030 Andrus Manuela Marymount Lower School MMNT 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
80 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6031 Finkelstein Ross PS 9 PS 9 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
81 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6033 Rubin Asher Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16817371 370 ELEMENTARY
82 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6034 Hayes Ben PS 33 PS33 3 Grade 16109842 362 ELEMENTARY
83 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6035 Ansari Mikail Trinity TRNTY K 1706007 0 Rd3,Rd4 NOVICE
84 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6037 Wu Charles Hunter (HUNT) K 16776447 122 NOVICE
85 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6038 Romolo Reese Speyer SPYER 3 Grade 16152747 932 ADVANCED
86 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6039 Chung Oliver Success Academy U Sq SAUSQ 3 Grade 16782640 850 ADVANCED
87 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6040 Wilson Hansen Columbia Grammar CGPS 2 Grade 16811481 154 NOVICE
88 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6041 Weber William Hastings-on-Hudson 4 Grade 15811521 1046 CHAMPIONSHIP
89 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6042 Gerson Talia Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16808095 569 NOVICE
90 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6043 Aminetzah Ely Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16860852 671 RESERVE
91 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6044 Buchdahl Maxime Lycee Francais de NY LFNY K 0 0 BEGINNER
92 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6045 Krasinski Aaron Kinneret KINN 5 Grade 16230112 1328 Under 1800
93 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6046 Milo Daniel Heschel HESHL 2 Grade 16613036 780 RESERVE
94 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6047 Patni Krish Success Academy U Sq SAUSQ 4 Grade 15790681 1379 Under 1800
95 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6048 Schwartz Barry Ramaz RAMAZ 1 Grade 0 0 NOVICE
96 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6049 Benjamin Koppel Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16664253 453 BEGINNER
97 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6050 Coleman Magen Beit Rabban BEITR 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
98 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6051 Strugar Luka Please Select School 1 Grade 16828956 954 ADVANCED
99 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6052 zhang Oliver Please Select School 6 Grade 16454548 1455 Under 1800
100 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6053 Abdullah Aariz Trinity TRNTY 1 Grade 16856882 600 RESERVE
101 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6054 Zelatis Constantine Other 4 Grade 16555011 855 ADVANCED
102 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6056 Kastioukevitch Daniel Success Academy Bensonhurst SABEN 2 Grade 16657978 1036 CHAMPIONSHIP
103 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6057 Patni Pari Please Select School 6 Grade 15790701 1277 Under 1800
104 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6058 BICHOUARINE SALIM Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER
105 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6059 Corazao Ashley Please Select School 3 Grade 16882234 274 ELEMENTARY
106 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6064 Jordan Kian BLUE 3 Grade 17006783 338 ELEMENTARY
107 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6065 Friedland Samuel Please Select School K 16994440 303 NOVICE
108 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6066 Kinney Clayton Horace Mann K 0 0 BEGINNER
109 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6067 Romolo Ryan Speyer SPYER K 17053064 215 NOVICE
110 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6068 Aaron Rodriguez M.S. 83 8 Grade 16755284 367 RESERVE
111 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6069 Lee Landon ECFS 5 Grade 15947231 837 ADVANCED
112 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6070 o'callaghan mateo Blue School 3 Grade 16898692 1 ELEMENTARY
113 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6071 o'callaghan myles Blue School 3 Grade 16898686 1 ELEMENTARY
114 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6072 o'callaghan madison Blue School K 0 0 Rd3,Rd4 BEGINNER
115 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6074 Gerson Elijah Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16036927 1392 Under 1800
116 PS 158 Chess Championship XXX 6075 Brandwein Judah Manhattan Day School MDS 2 Grade 16753376 412P NOVICE
Total number of registrations: 116

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XV
Tournament Date: June 9, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player's Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
1 Bryant Park Championship XV 6061 Lev Abamovich Please Select School Adult 0 0 Under 1800
2 Bryant Park Championship XV 6077 Ma Stanley PS 11 PS11 K 16825591 366 NOVICE
3 Bryant Park Championship XV 6078 Kristensen Alejandro PS 87 PS87 K 0 0 BEGINNER
4 Bryant Park Championship XV 6079 Mondshine Simon Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16887754 573 NOVICE
5 Bryant Park Championship XV 6080 Vesval Thomas ECFS 4 Grade 16771441 825 ADVANCED
6 Bryant Park Championship XV 6081 Funk Raphael Rudolf Steiner School K 16995532 649 RESERVE
7 Bryant Park Championship XV 6082 Vesval Emma Please Select School 1 Grade 17006432 113 NOVICE
8 Bryant Park Championship XV 6085 Krasnov Philippe MS 51 6 Grade 15388302 1084 CHAMPIONSHIP
9 Bryant Park Championship XV 6086 Gerson Talia Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16808095 546 NOVICE
Total number of registrations: 9

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XVI
Tournament Date: July 14, 2019
# Tournament Entry ID Player's Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section
1 Bryant Park Championship XVI 6063 Lev Abamovich Test School Adult 0 0 ADVANCED
2 Bryant Park Championship XVI 6083 Bernstein Zachary T Rodeph Sholom RODEP 2 Grade 16572255 1027 CHAMPIONSHIP
Total number of registrations: 2