" Developing Great Thinkers..."
The Chess Exchange
325 East 88th Street New York, NY 10128


Tournament Name: Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
Tournament Date: January 28, 2018
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
1 Tanys Mayman Heschel HESHL 5 Grade 15379451 518 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4311 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
2 Michael ko Other 11 Grade 14389456 1478 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4312 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
3 Robert Fischer Hunter (HUNT) 10 Grade 11223344 1111 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4400 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
4 Tanys Mayman Heschel HESHL 5 Grade 15379451 390 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4402 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
5 Ari Blumenthal Heschel HESHL 1 Grade 0 263 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4404 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
6 Noah Schatz Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 5 Grade 16574068 0 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4405 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
7 Shaul Picker Other 12 Grade 16230092 673 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4406 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
8 Charlie Swagert Dalton DALTN 3 Grade 15805438 1055 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4410 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
9 Liam Chan Nest NEST 1 Grade 16192462 520 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4411 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
10 CANOL ONAR PS 229 PS229 7 Grade 15289183 536 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4412 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
11 OSKAY ONAR Other 5 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4413 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
12 Elijah Gerson Rodeph Sholom RODEP 1 Grade 16036927 976 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4415 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
13 Oliver Epstein Trinity TRNTY 4 Grade 15556301 863 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4417 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
14 David Marcal Other 1 Grade 16247686 255 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4418 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
15 Ziva Marcal Rodeph Sholom RODEP Pre-K 16237692 360 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4419 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
16 Joseph Tarlowe Other K 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4420 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
17 Linyue Ren Chatsworth CHATS 5 Grade 15656190 850 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4421 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
18 Amenaide Brown Hewitt HEWIT 5 Grade 15099822 1179 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4422 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
19 Arav Kaushik Other 4 Grade 15975674 735 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4423 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
20 Oliver Chang Hunter (HUNT) 4 Grade 15616873 991 Rd4 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4424 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
21 Judah Schizer Ramaz RAMAZ 4 Grade 15578961 1030 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4425 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
22 Zachary Gray Other 4 Grade 15899206 1014 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4426 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
23 Perry Liu PS 9 PS 9 2 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4427 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
24 Irene Liu PS 9 PS 9 3 Grade 14937652 120 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4428 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
25 Mat Kurti PS 158 PS158 5 Grade 207 0 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4431 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
26 Samuel Miller PS 198 PS198 4 Grade 15855076 345 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4432 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
27 Daniel Milo Heschel HESHL 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4433 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
28 Xavier Wadia Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4434 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
29 Krisha Devand Other 2 Grade 0 0 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4435 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
30 Avraham LAPIN Kinneret KINN 3 Grade 15885563 602 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4436 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
31 Silas Dorsky PS 166 P166 5 Grade 14912997 1114 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4437 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
32 Aitan Dorsky PS 166 P166 4 Grade 15119853 706 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4438 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
33 Ezra Gonen Ramaz RAMAZ 3 Grade 16221757 287 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4439 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
34 Zachary Bernstein Rodeph Sholom RODEP 1 Grade 16572255 0 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4440 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
35 Yishai Klapper Yeshiva Ketana of Manhattan YKOM 8 Grade 15961998 1111 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4441 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
36 Jacobson Leo Rodeph Sholom RODEP 3 Grade 16397814 0 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4443 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
37 Toby Jacobson Rodeph Sholom RODEP K 16572412 0 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4444 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
38 Ezra Moche Please Select School K 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4445 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
39 Alina Pokhylko PS 205 PS205 4 Grade 16035595 293 ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4446 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
40 VALERIE LEYMAN Other 3 Grade 16207932 636 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4447 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
41 Darien Simon Other 7 Grade 15688305 445 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4448 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
42 Victoria Siklas Marymount Lower School MMNT 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4450 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
43 Maya Bojmel Please Select School 4 Grade Non Non ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4451 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
44 Yonatan Bojmel Rodeph Sholom RODEP 4 Grade Non Non ELEMENTARY - (2-6) Grades 2-6 rated Under 500 G/25 ,d5   4452 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
45 Elizabeth Fisher Heschel HESHL 6 Grade 14884176 1050 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4453 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
46 Henry Fisher Heschel HESHL 2 Grade 15959145 101 NOVICE (K-2) Grades K-2 rated Under 600 G/25, d5 4454 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
47 Noah Pianko Heschel HESHL 2 Grade 15972350 618 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4455 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
48 Asher Shinde Other 6 Grade 15059014 881 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4456 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
49 Loraine Salinas Please Select School Adult 16396015 1671 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4457 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
50 Eva Yevdayev Please Select School 4 Grade 15931674 980 CHAMPIONSHIP - (K-12) Any Grade Under 1400 G/40 ,d5 4458 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
51 Daniel Mero Columbia Grammar CGPS 5 Grade 15247388 1632 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4459 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
52 Tamir Yevdayev Nest NEST 2 Grade 16379906 700 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4460 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
53 Arjun Sharan Success Academy UWS SAUWS 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4461 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
54 Luna Hagn Marymount Lower School MMNT 1 Grade 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4462 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
55 Ezra Sapadin Heschel HESHL 5 Grade 15406404 1321 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4464 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
56 Saul Sapadin Heschel HESHL 2 Grade 16379755 565 RESERVE - (K-9) Grades K-9 rated Under 800 G/35 ,d5 4465 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
57 Gabriel Sapadin Heschel HESHL K 0 0 BEGINNER - Pre K-1st Grade Not Rated   No Clocks 4466 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
58 Jordan Paglione Other 8 Grade 15654778 935 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4467 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
59 Ranilo Gil Biag Other Adult 7329843574 1339 Under 1800 SECTION - K-12 ADULTS INCLUDED G/55 ,d5 4468 Tri-State Chess Championship @ The Jewish Center VI
Total number of registrations: 59

Tournament Name: Ramaz Lower School Chess Championship XIII
Tournament Date: February 25, 2018
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
1 Shaul Picker Other 12 Grade 16230092 673 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4408 Ramaz Lower School Chess Championship XIII
Total number of registrations: 1

Tournament Name: Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XII
Tournament Date: March 11, 2018
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
1 Shaul Picker Other 12 Grade 16230092 673 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4409 Manhattan Day School Chess Championship XII
Total number of registrations: 1

Tournament Name: Lycee Francais de New York I
Tournament Date: April 22, 2018
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
1 Luc Hoffman Lycee Francais de NY LFNY 4 Grade 16202460 496 ADVANCED - (K-12) Grades K-12 under 1000 G/35 ,d5 4170 Lycee Francais de New York I
Total number of registrations: 1

Tournament Name: PS 158 Chess Championship XXVIII
Tournament Date: May 20, 2018
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
Total number of registrations: 0

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XIII
Tournament Date: June 10, 2018
(Date Subject to Change)
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
Total number of registrations: 0

Tournament Name: Bryant Park Championship XIV
Tournament Date: July 15, 2018
(Date Subject to Change)
# Player First Name Player Last Name School Grade USCF I.D. # Rating Byes Section Entry ID Tournament
Total number of registrations: 0